380 SW 82nd Ave, Miami FL 33144
$1,250,000
$484.87/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2578 ft²
Description
Located at a desirable area of Miami, within a few blocks from "Calle 8"and Flagler Street, with easy access to a main express way and sitting in a huge corner lot, this property was built in 1987 by the current owner who meticulously designed this property for the enjoyment of his family. Magnificent and comfortable layout with two A/C units. This property was built with top-of-the-line construction materials and custom-made carpentry. All high impact windows and doors. At this moment, it has 3-year-old roof, huge pool with wide border in travertine marble in a large and comfortable patio with outside kitchen with BBQ, gas stove and sink.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2578 ft² |