13005 SW 109th Ct, Miami FL 33176
$1,299,800
$667.25/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1948 ft²
Description
Completely remodeled in 2024, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home sits on a spacious 15,800 sqft. lot in a sought-after neighborhood with A-rated schools. Bathed in natural light, the seamless floorplan boasts modern finishes, including new light wood flooring, custom hardwood cabinets with quartz counters and stainless steel appliances. Additional recent updates include a new roof, impact windows and doors, HVAC, electrical, and PVC plumbing. Enjoy new bathrooms, LED lighting, custom closets, interior doors and millwork throughout the spacious living areas. Perfect for entertaining friends and family or relaxing, this home is a true gem! CLICK LINK FOR VIRTUAL TOUR
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1948 ft² |