475 NE 56th St, Miami FL 33137

$1,329,000

$653.07/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2035 ft²
Description

Stunning Spanish Mediterranean home in Morningside. Main house is three bedrooms with two and a half baths. Detached cottage is 1/1 with kitchenette and living room. Vaulted ceilings, original tile floors throughout the living areas, original coral stone fireplace, wall sconces and ironwork stair railings. Oak floors in bedrooms. Impact windows and doors throughout. Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range and breakfast room. Full house generator. Balcony off of second story bedroom. Tropically landscaped patio areas with room for a pool. Walk to Morningside Park and all of the exciting new shops and restaurants on the Upper East Side.

Technical Summary
Price$1,329,000
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area2035 ft²
Request Info