713 Tibidabo Ave, Coral Gables FL 33143

$5,995

$2.99/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2007 ft²
Description

A Beautiful Old Spanish house with character and charm. Top Coral Gables location in the prestigious Platinum Triangle neighborhood. Close to the best private schools in the city and zoned to Sunset Elementary (one of the best Public elementary schools). After 7 years rented to the same family, this home is back on the market. Featuring a spacious formal living and dining room, wood-burning fireplace, tall ceilings, hardwood floors, breakfast area, new refrigerator, impact windows, landscaped backyard, detached garage and covered carport. Ideal for a family or professional looking for one of the best and quiet areas in Miami. Yard maintenance included in the rental.

Technical Summary
Price$5,995
Beds3
Baths1
Area2007 ft²
Request Info