20500 W Country Club Dr # 202, Aventura FL 33180
$269,000
$248.38/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
**Back on market at reduced price** Beautiful and bright!!! Delightfully renovated, move-in ready 2 bed/2 bath featuring split floor plan and low HOA. Located minutes from Aventura Mall, beaches, dining, & healthcare, with essentials like Walgreens & Publix within walking distance. Building amenities include a fitness center, sauna, heated pool, jacuzzi, 24-hour security, with internet & cable included. Pets welcome. A motivated seller and low association fee make this an opportunity not to be missed. All residents must have credit score 700+ per HOA. 55+ community, one person must be 55+, others must be 18+.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $269,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |