1028 Malaga Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$6,000
$2.67/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2243 ft²
Description
Spacious 2-story 3 bedroom 2 bath home in prized Coral Gables location just down the street from the historic Biltmore Hotel and Golf Course, Venetian Pool, Salvadore Park, Church of the Little Flower and more. This elegant home features dramatic high vaulted ceilings, working fireplace, spacious eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and chef’s gas stove. Remodeled baths. Tented and new roof in 2015. Also comes with accordion hurricane shutters, generator, 2 central a/c units and 1 split unit in family room and alarm with exterior camera.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $6,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2243 ft² |