1601 SW 11th Ter, Miami FL 33135
$1,495,000
$589.74/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2535 ft²
Description
Welcome to this 1922 Mediterranean Revival residence in the heart of East Shenandoah, where historic charm meets modern tropical living. Situated on a lush, private corner lot, this two-story home offers comfort, character & easy livability. The property features a 3BD/2BA main house plus a 1BD/1BA guest cottage. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light & garden views, complemented by Brazilian cherry wood floors & generous living areas. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with a Bertazzoni gas range, granite countertops & a large pantry/utility room. Upstairs offers 2BD/1BA, while 1BD/1BA is conveniently located on the main level. A detached cottage provides exceptional flexibility, ideal for guests, a home office, or potential rental income. Impact windows & doors throughout enhance both security & the home’s bright, airy feel. Outdoors, a private oasis awaits. Enjoy a lagoon-style pool surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, along with a covered patio & outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Additional features include a remote electric gate, carport, city sewer connection & a non-flood zone location. Ideally situated in one of Miami’s most walkable & historic neighborhoods, just minutes from Brickell, Coconut Grove & Coral Gables, this home offers the best of city living with a true sense of privacy & retreat.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,495,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |