2949 Point East Dr # B305, Aventura FL 33160
$105,000
$137.61/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 763 ft²
Description
Enjoy direct bay views from this top floor, spacious one bedroom unit at Point East (55+) in Aventura. Offering a brand new Air Conditioning unit, new carpet and freshly painted throughout. Kitchen and bathroom need work. Walk-in closet, screened in balcony with beautiful water views, laundry room located on the same floor. This is a quiet 55+ community located in highly desirable Aventura with 24 hour security, courtesy bus, cable, internet, clubhouse, 5 pools, gym, walking path and much more!!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 763 ft² |