13401 SW 224th St, Miami FL 33170
$1,395,000
$276.95/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 5037 ft²
Description
Back on the market! Fabulous home on 10 acres in The Redlands just outside of Miami. Spectacular vaulted tongue & groove ceilings, oak staircase, formal dining, office, loft, charming dormer windows and master suite conveniently located downstairs. Enjoy lazy days on the vast wrap around porch. Plenty of room for the entire family in the large entertainment area, living room and eat-in kitchen. Saddle up at the 16 stall with over 3400 sqft equestrian stables with paddocks and a Live stock barn with 2400 sqft in size with paddocks, butterfly garden and party pavilion, On site business to be sold with property. Parcel can be divided into two-5 acre properties. Take advantage of this opportunity and schedule your showing today!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,395,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 5037 ft² |