495 Brickell Ave # 2211, Miami FL 33131

$1,400,000

$1,115.54/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1255 ft²
Description

apartment was renovated with exquisite attention to detail. It features elegant Spanish porcelain floors with soundproofing, freshly painted walls with designer wallpaper accents, and custom drop ceilings in the bedrooms, bathrooms, and living areas. The space is highlighted by impressive double-height ceilings that invite natural light, complemented by dimmable LED fixtures throughout, creating a warm and modern ambiance. It also includes new electric curtains and blackout shades, a fully remodeled kitchen with premium cabinetry and appliances—refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave, washer, and dryer—and upgraded bathrooms with new vanities, toilets, faucets, and showers. A perfect blend of modern design and timeless style.

Technical Summary
Price$1,400,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1255 ft²
Request Info