18151 NE 31st Ct # 1903, Aventura FL 33160
$270,000
$294.12/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 918 ft²
Description
WOW! Gorgeous water & skyline views! Immaculate & spacious with tons of natural light, built-ins, crown molding. Large eat-in kitchen-S/S appliances. Ample closets, bonus office, 3yo a/c, xtra storage. Excellent Biscayne Cove Clipper in vibrant Aventura. Current 40-year reno work include glass balcony railing. Fab schools Aventura Charter or Waterways K-8/Krop. Pet friendly, max 20 pounds. Amenities: 24/7 guard gated security, valet, gracious attended lobby, 2 pools (1 heated), fitness center; lit tennis, racquetball, basketball (currently under construction); hot tub+. Maintenance includes amenities & enhanced basic cable, water, pest control+. As is, inspections welcome. Minutes from beach, world class shopping, Aventura Mall, Bal Harbour, Gulfstream Park, dining, entertainment, airports
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $270,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 918 ft² |