635 NE 68th St, Miami FL 33138
$1,285,000
$493.85/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2602 ft²
Description
The Hidden Gem! Built in 1937, this Large two-story house is 2,650 sq. ft. Spacious open plan, lots of light with eat-in Country Kitchen featuring Deco fireplace. Upstairs bedrooms with original wood floors, look out into treetops within the Historic Bayside area. Steps to Biscayne Blvd and the ever changing and wonderful MIMO District. There's a separate staircase leading from outside gardens to the upstairs 3 bedrooms 2 bath. This is not in the flood zone. This house is ready for a creative Buyer who understands the fabulous location and value. Walk to cafes, banks and neighborhood parks & farmer's market! Urban Renewal at its finest!! Please do not disturb Seller. Easy to show, use Show Assist.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,285,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2602 ft² |