2905 Point East Dr # L609, Aventura FL 33160
$129,999
$165.18/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 787 ft²
Description
SPECTACULAR & SERENE WATER VIEW FROM THE SCREENED BALCONY, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM & KITCHEN. 1 BED/1 BATH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. UNIT NEXT TO LAUNDRY FACILITIES. MAINTENANCE INCLUDES INTERNET & CABLE (HBO). A VERY ACTIVE OVER 55+ COMMUNITY WITH TONS OF AMENITIES & ACTIVITIES! ENJOY SHOWS, DANCING, MOVIES, 5 POOLS, GYM, BILLIARDS, BOWLING, CARD ROOM & MORE. FREE AVENTURA COURTESY BUS RUNS FROM 8 AM TO 8 PM! CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, MALL, BEACH, CASINO & RACE TRACK. A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $129,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 787 ft² |