8815 SW 59th Ter, Miami FL 33173
$1,299,999
$460.67/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2822 ft²
Description
Welcome to this tropical haven surrounded by lush landscaping, making this home the perfect backdrop for serene living. Inside, discover this completed updated home. The open staircase is not just a path to the upper level but a style statement. The chef's kitchen is equipped with S/S appliances, custom wood cabinets, & exotic granite countertops. Cook & watch nature unfold from your picturesque windows. This 4/4 + office/ den that includes a first floor suite great for in-laws or guest. The primary suite with its large private balcony & spa like bath tub / shower enclosure makes this the perfect place to unwind. Private and lush backyard that includes a heated pool, gazebo with summer kitchen & amazing creek side views. Enjoy nature & all the wildlife that Florida living has to offer.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 4 |
| Area | 2822 ft² |