11245 NW 46th Ln # 11245, Doral FL 33178
$5,500
$2.05/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2682 ft²
Description
Immaculate 4-bedroom/3.5 baths property, with one bedroom and bath conveniently located on the first floor, offers breathtaking lake views and a serene living experience. Large kitchen with plenty of storage, connects with a spacious family room overlooking a beautifully landscaped back yard. The living areas feature volume ceilings with plenty of natural light. The primary bath has been elegantly remodeled, adding a touch of luxury to your daily routine. Primary bedroom has an adjacent office/den.
Other features: freshly painted, accordion shutters, all closets come with organizers, ensuring ample storage space, 2 car garage. Small gated community with excellent location, close to schools, parks, shopping areas and major highways.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2682 ft² |