7524 SW 78th Ter, Miami FL 33143

$1,375,000

$635.40/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2164 ft²
Description

Exceptional Opportunity! Renovate or thoughtfully enhance a custom-built residence on an expansive 18,107 SF lot in a highly coveted neighborhood just north of Dadeland Mall. Surrounded by multi-million-dollar estates, this property offers a rare chance to enjoy a well-crafted home or create a new residence tailored to today’s luxury lifestyle. Built by the original owners with care and attention to detail, the home features beautiful vaulted wood ceilings that add warmth and architectural character. The property offers a solid foundation for renovation or expansion, immediate occupancy or rental potential, and exceptional privacy with its large lot and private cul-de-sac setting. With land scarcity at a premium, this is a valuable long-term investment in a rapidly appreciating area.

Technical Summary
Price$1,375,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area2164 ft²
Request Info