951 NE 83rd St, Miami FL 33138
$1,300,000
$526.32/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2470 ft²
Description
Amazing possibilities for this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom house, situated on a huge, nicely landscaped lot (16,080 Sq.Ft.) in Shorecrest, a neighborhood that still has room for development and appreciation.
One room with a separate entrance and bathroom, could be used as an office, guest, or in-laws' quarters, or AIRBNB. Big Laundry/storage room. Gated and fenced on a canal provides privacy and security.
Outdoor living at its best. A large salt water pool, jacuzzi, and covered is ideal for a family home. Perfect for entertaining indoors/outdoors. All plumbing has been replaced with PVC.
Just 20 minutes from Downtown Miami, Miami Beach. 30 minutes from Miami International Airport.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,300,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2470 ft² |