11919 SW 72nd Ter, Miami FL 33183
$1,450,000
$569.07/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2548 ft²
Description
Discover this exceptional property located in the luxurious gated community of Poinciana Gardens. Enjoy a private retreat with a designer pool, enhanced by a striking rock waterfall. The meticulously landscaped, oversized backyard offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort in true Miami living style. This 4-bed, 3-bath home features sun-filled living spaces. The primary bedroom is set in a split floor plan with a bathroom featuring a walk-in shower, a walk-in closet, and a beautiful view of the pool. On the opposite side, you’ll find 3 additional bedrooms — one of which includes its own private bath, walk-in closet, and direct access to the patio. Impact doors and windows.Roof from 2017. Two-car garage with automatic door opener,abundant storage space, and separate laundry room.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2548 ft² |