3255 NE 184th St # 12416, Aventura FL 33160
$245,000
$274.36/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 893 ft²
Description
Bright and very spacious completely Renovated 1 Bed/1 Bath apartment at Village by the Bay gated community in Aventura. This unit brings stainless steel appliances, large washer and dryer, marble floors, big walking closet, dual sink and modern tub, plantation shutters and open balcony with garden view. It is conveniently located next to the club house and the bay. Village By The Bay offers resort style living with the best amenities: club house; pool; gym; renovated tennis court; theater; bbq area; guest parking and more. It is also a great investment property since it can be rented mostly.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $245,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 893 ft² |