515 NE 63rd St, Miami FL 33138
$1,350,000
$480.60/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2809 ft²
Description
IMMACULATE, TASTEFUL & COMPLETELY REMODELED fourplex in the heart of the MIMO district. ALj units have washer/dryers and central A/C. 4 separate meters and zoned/use as a multifamily. Great annual income and even more if done with short term rentals. Brand new roofs in 2021 and 2022 on each building. Front building have impact windows. Beautiful central courtyard for tenants enjoyment. Each unit comes with one parking space.
2 bedrooms Apts are rented way under market value that is aprox between $2,800 t $3,200 per unit Text me for financial Worksheet.
UNITS BREAKDOWN:
See attachment for CAP rate report.
Two apartments 2/2
One apartment 2/1
One apartment 1/1
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,350,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 2809 ft² |