1000 Island Blvd # 1610, Aventura FL 33160
$199,000
$153.08/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1300 ft²
Description
Super Motivated Seller. Bring All Offers! Priced For Quick Sale! True 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a split floor plan on a high floor with gorgeous water views. Two balconies, floor to ceiling windows and electric shades throughout. Seller financing available. If you enjoy a luxury resort lifestyle, being part of a socially active community & gorgeous water views, this is the perfect apartment for you! Williams Island is located on 82 acres of land surrounded by intra-coastal waterways and about one mile from the beach! Williams Island has 15 clay tennis courts, 27K square foot European spa with a full array of services and classes, two restaurants, dog park, children's playground, shuttle buses & much more. Our social and entertainment committee is always putting on great community events.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $199,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1300 ft² |