12480 SW 97th St, Miami FL 33186

$1,399,000

$337.76/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 4142 ft²
Description

This beautiful spacious family home offers 5BDS, 4BTHS, sits on a 14,203sqft lot, and is one of the few homes with NO ASSOCIATION in Kendall!! The home has high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, an expansive flow-through living space with new LED lighting throughout, marble flooring downstairs and porcelain upstairs, 8 year old roof". The kitchen and bathrooms are completely renovated, the master has a large, luxurious bathroom, with a Sauna. Additional features include spacious bedrooms, big closets and ample storage space, all rooms have bathrooms and 3 of the rooms have balconies, a 2car garage, and an electric security gate. It has an expansive backyard with a large pool and jacuzzi, 8-year-old roof, 2 AC units, sprinkler system. This home is truly a must see.

Technical Summary
Price$1,399,000
Beds5
Baths4
Area4142 ft²
Request Info