11071 NW 47th Ln, Doral FL 33178
$5,500
$2.20/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2498 ft²
Description
Looking for a home that won't raise your blood pressure with all the upkeep? Congratulations—you just found it! This fully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home in Doral is the “easy button” of rentals. The rent includes landscaping, pest control, alarm system, A/C tune-ups twice a year, and even an annual driveway pressure washing. Keeping with the easy maintenance vibe, it does NOT have carpet anywhere. Enjoy high ceilings, tons of natural light, zebra blinds in the bedrooms, and BRAND NEW washer and dryer. The roof was changed last year, the exterior was painted, the A/C units on each floor and the A/C ducts were replaced as well, so everything works the way it should. The fenced patio is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or keeping pets safe (yes, pets are negotiable!). Accordion shutters make storm prep quick and painless. It even has an automatic irrigation system with well water—smart and efficient. Located in a small, gated community with a swimming pool, just minutes from the Turnpike, NW 41 Street, top-rated schools, shopping, and the upcoming BridgePoint Doral. FAST move-in since the association only requires registration, not aplication. Come see it—you’ll wonder why all rentals aren’t this easy. This is Doral rental done right.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2498 ft² |