1514 Capri St, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,000
$2.19/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1823 ft²
Description
Charming Old Spanish home in Coral Gables with 4 bed, 3.5 bath. Main house consists of 3 beds, 2.5 baths with a fantastic layout and a detached cottage with 1 bed/1 full bath. The home features an enclosed sunroom leading into large living room and dining. Kitchen is updated with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in wine cooler, and plenty of counter space. Superb location within highly-rated Coral Gables Preparatory K-8 school and walking distance to Granada Golf Course, Liberty Caffe and the famous "Burger Bob's." The home is impeccably maintained, fully fenced and offers plenty of parking with a carport and space for 3 additional cars inside the electric gate. Lawn service is included in the rent.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 1823 ft² |