8472 Miller Dr, Miami FL 33155
$1,331,000
$345.27/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3855 ft²
Description
Magnificent gated one-story estate sitting on a 33106 sqft with of fruit trees and a few blocks from Tropical Park. Renovated 4/3 (main house with open spaces) and 1/2 (guest house). NEW ROOF in Main House (2021) NEW ROOF in Guest House (2020). Impact windows. NEW Floor. Huge private fenced backyard and vast common areas are some of the amazing features that make this home an entertainer's paradise! Brand NEW Kitchen with new crisp grey cabinetry and granite countertops! Large master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom. NEW Pool. Has a great garage for 2 cars. Large entertaining room for parties and family gatherings. Property is conveniently located with a short distance to schools, dining and shopping.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,331,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 5 |
| Area | 3855 ft² |