2780 NE 183rd St # 1609, Aventura FL 33160
$205,000
$193.76/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1058 ft²
Description
The location is the best. Close to all shops, restaurants, beaches and great schools. Spacious bright 2/2 on a high floor, tiled in the main layout, well maintained and fully upgraded. High floor with North views of the skyline and the bay. Nice balcony. Great layout and lots of closet space. The building has two pools, a modern fitness center, billiards, two tennis courts, a marina, 24/7 security, a concierge, a doorman, a guard gate, covered parking. Easy to show. All this for an incredibly reasonable price! Building requires 20% down for a buyer who is getting a mortgage.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $205,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1058 ft² |