2750 NE 183rd St # 1401, Aventura FL 33160
$149,900
$195.69/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 766 ft²
Description
Beautiful east water view, on high floor in Aventura featuring spacious 1/1.5 + balcony, remodeled kitchen & master bathroom, large living/dining area combination, laminate wood flooring & generous closets in bedroom. Stainless steel appliances, *** 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES ***, very clean unit & move-in ready. Per Seller, updates done with city permits. Complex includes 2 swimming pools, 2 gyms, 2 tennis courts, lobby attendant & a guarded gatehouse. Close to retail shopping, restaurants & cafes, & houses of worship. Near Aventura Mall & Gulfstream. *Condominium rules, No pets & No leasing 1st year of ownership. EASY TO SHOW & SEE! *** 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES ***
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $149,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 766 ft² |