1260 Milan Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,950
$3.78/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1308 ft²
Description
Beautiful 1937 Old Spanish home located in a highly desirable Coral Gables neighborhood. This residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms with freshly painted white walls throughout. The spacious open-concept living and dining area boasts 17-foot vaulted exposed pecky cypress wood beam ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace with marble mantle and floor accents, and refinished original hardwood floors. Bedrooms include ample walk-in closets, while the renovated kitchen offers an oversized pantry and French doors leading to a private garden patio. A bright sunroom opens to a large terrace, ideal for outdoor entertaining and enjoying the expansive backyard.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,950 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1308 ft² |