10260 SW 128th St, Miami FL 33176
$1,300,000
$410.22/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3169 ft²
Description
Nestled in the highly sought-after community of The Falls, this exceptional home sits on an oversized lot and offers a perfect blend of elegance and functional living. As you pull up the circular driveway, you are greeted by a residence designed for both comfort and peace of mind, featuring full hurricane shutters and a sustainable solar water heater. Inside, the interior impresses with high ceilings and recessed lighting that create a bright, airy atmosphere, anchored by a cozy fireplace that serves as a stunning focal point for the main living area. The property offers unique versatility with a flex space converted garage, ideal for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Stepping outside, the backyard is a private tropical oasis designed for quintessential Florida entertaining. A spacious covered patio overlooks a sparkling pool, while a charming tiki hut provides the ultimate setting for outdoor relaxation. Whether hosting large gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening, this home’s expansive grounds and thoughtful upgrades make it a rare find in a premier location.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,300,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3169 ft² |