18011 Biscayne Blvd # 1S, Aventura FL 33160
$265,000
$165.11/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1605 ft²
Description
REDUCED! Large SW corner unit totally renovated! Open New kitchen with counter/cooking station, new bathrooms, wood floor throughout, newer A/C, 2 balconies, spacious and bright living room overlooking soothing sunsets, large bedrooms with walking closets, motorized shades in Master Bedroom. Amenities includes 2 swimming pools, Tennis Courts, BBQ area, Gym, Recreation room, dock available with additional fee, Restaurant, Beauty salon, Kids playroom + Library/meeting room. Great Public School District . Del Prado is undergoing a major renovation and beautification of the entire complex>>> current assessment $ 207.46 p/ month + monthly maintenance $ 592.26
Please note that are not water views, common laundry on same floor and no leases on first year.
Great value + location in Aventura
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $265,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1605 ft² |