451 SW 25th Rd, Miami FL 33129
$1,299,000
$824.76/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1575 ft²
Description
Charming home in The Roads with unbeatable curb appeal and fully gated. Enter through a terracotta-tiled foyer into an inviting living room with a limestone fireplace, built-in shelving, and exposed wood-beam ceilings. Hardwood floors flow into the dining room and bedrooms, each with cedar-lined closets. Enjoy an updated bath, granite kitchen with pantry, and a bright, light-filled family room with plantation shutters. Outside, a detached garage with full bath is ideal for a future guest house or in-law suite. Lush landscaping, an attached carport, and a spacious patio make entertaining easy—with room to add a pool. All this on one of The Roads’ most desirable tree-lined streets, just minutes from Brickell, Coconut Grove, and Coral Gables.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1575 ft² |