6090 SW 25th St, Miami FL 33155
$1,270,000
$553.86/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2293 ft²
Description
YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1 Den that can be used as another bedroom or office, nestled in the coveted Coral Way Heights neighborhood. Set on a spacious 6,750 sqft lot, this fully renovated gem is move-in ready! Enjoy a beautifully turfed front yard, perfect for kids or pets to play. The backyard is also turfed, featuring a modern saltwater pool that's a beautiful oasis for relaxation.
The Aqua Sana water filtration system, provides clean and fresh water throughout the house
*Roof, plumbing, electrical, and AC. renovated in 2017.
*Google Maps imagery is not a true representation of the current surroundings condition as is not updated.
*Schedule your private tour now and make this house your home!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,270,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2293 ft² |