422 Majorca Ave # 422, Coral Gables FL 33134
$5,500
$3.49/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1575 ft²
Description
Splendid Coral Gables Spanish style 3bed-2bath home with side carport is impeccable & ready to move in. This fine home features solid wood floors, plenty of windows for natural lighting, large bedrooms & baths, updated kitchen w newer appliances, laundry-utility with wash utility sink room next to kitchen, tropical vibrant landscaping, private back yard for entertainment and front covered porch to enjoy afternoon cafe-tea time! This best-in-class home is minutes walking to Miracle Mile to enjoy dining/shopping amenities & the best of the City Beautiful! This location is minutes to Miami Airport, University of Miami, Miami/Coral Gables central business districts, fine hotels+. Separate garage is not included in rental area. Come home to 422 Majorca Ave, Coral Gables and live well.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1575 ft² |