118 Zamora Ave # 206, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,500
$2.81/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1604 ft²
Description
Luxurious and spacious 3BR/2BA Coral Gables condo, just 8 blocks from Miracle Mile, is in brand-new condition, w/travertine floors, granite counters, SS appliances, European wood kitchen cabinets, 9-foot ceilings & 2 Lanai balconies. Large Master Bedroom has an expansive bath suite with 2 large vanities, travertine shower, soaking tub & bidet. Ample closet space, including 2 linen closets, utility room w/washer and dryer. Excellent security and 2 gated, covered parking spaces. Built by Weitzer in 2007, the building is like brand new. One year lease at $4,500 per month. Short drive to Miami International Airport, Brickell Key and Key Biscayne. Good credit, Employment verification with 3 months proof of income. Rental Insurance Required. Association approval required.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1604 ft² |