47 Oviedo Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$3,750
$3.51/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1068 ft²
Description
Charming newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offered for rent in the heart of Coral Gables, featuring 1,068 square feet under air conditioning. This well-maintained home reflects classic Gables character with refreshed interiors, a bright and functional layout, and tasteful finishes throughout. The inviting living areas provide comfortable everyday living and are well suited for entertaining. Ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined street just minutes from Miracle Mile, downtown Coral Gables, fine dining, shopping, parks, and top-rated schools. Convenient access to major roadways while preserving a peaceful residential setting. Move-in ready, this property offers charm, comfort, and an excellent location within one of Coral Gables’ most desirable neighborhoods.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $3,750 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 1068 ft² |