1581 Brickell Ave, Miami FL 33129
$1,390,000
$578.44/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2403 ft²
Description
Never before available 2400 sqft Penthouse w/ 10 foot ceilings & amazing views of the bay & the city. Double door entrance foyer into a voluminous open living & formal dining room (or den) w/ floor to ceiling windows & a wrap around balcony. Kitchen with bay front breakfast area. 24”x24" Europa marble flooring throughout. Main bedroom w/ double en-suite bathrooms and walk in closets, & private balcony facing North towards the city skyline, Miami Beach & Port of Miami. The ample guest bedroom also has an en-suite bath, & beautiful city views. Separate guest half bath & a laundry room. Villa Regina is a gem hiding in plain sight just blocks from the financial district, Brickell City Centre shops & Mary Brickell Village restaurants. Easy highway access to Coconut Grove, Gables & airport.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,390,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2403 ft² |