6120 Riviera Dr, Coral Gables FL 33146

$10,900,000

$2,180.00/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 5000 ft²
Description

One of only 27 homes with a true covered boathouse along the coveted Coral Gables Waterway, this stunning modern estate features 3BD/3.5BA in the main residence, plus a 2BD/1BA guest house with direct boathouse access. Set on a 27,125 SF lot with 175 FT of prime water frontage, the property offers an expansive backyard with pool, cabana, lush greenery, and multiple outdoor entertaining spaces overlooking the water. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with marble bath, dual sinks, rainfall glass shower, soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet with built-ins. Sun-drenched interiors, sleek modern finishes, and multiple living and entertaining areas complement a porte cochere, 2-car garage, gated driveway, and abundant natural light throughout, delivering an unmatched Coral Gables waterfront lifestyle.

Technical Summary
Price$10,900,000
Beds5
Baths4.5
Area5000 ft²
Request Info