3020 Marcos Dr # S405, Aventura FL 33160
$250,000
$243.43/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1027 ft²
Description
LOVELY POINT EAST WATER VIEWS AWAIT WITH THIS SUPER CLEAN 4TH FLOOR 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPACIOUS CONDOTHE SPACE SAVER KITCHEN OPENS TO AN OPEN LIVING & DINING AREAS FACING A BIG SCREENED PATIO WITH PANORAMIC CENTER MAULE LAKE VIEWS. THE SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN OFFERS NICE SIZED BEDROOMS. EXTRAS INCLUDE FRESH INTERIOR PAINT AND NEW PLUSH CARPETING THROUGHOUT, PARTIAL ROLL DOWN SHUTTERS & MORE. OWNER MUST OCCUPY CONDO FOR AT LEAST 18 MONTHS BEFORE RENTING THE UNIT. GREAT LOCATION NEAR AVENTURA MALL, THE BEACH & US1. AMENITIES INCLUDE THE MASTER CLUBHOUSE, POOLS, BILLIARDS, SOCIAL ROOM, GYM, LIBRARY, AUDITORIUM AND MORE. THIS IS A 55+ YEARS OLD COMMUNITY. ONE PERSON MUST BE AT LEAST 55 YEARS OLD TO OCCUPY UNIT.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1027 ft² |