19707 Turnberry Way # 18K, Aventura FL 33180
$5,999
$3.16/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1901 ft²
Description
One of a kind gem! Breathtaking panoramic bay, ocean & intracoastal views. Spacious & completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit. No one has lived in it. Corner unit is on line "K" of the building. Porcelain floors, top of the line updated kitchen & appliances with granite counter tops. Comes Fully furnished. Can be rented out for 6 months for $6,999/mo or 12 months for $5,999/mo. Custom Italian built walk in closets, & bathrooms. Building amenities include 24/7 security with a guard gate, valet, heated pool, jacuzzi, gym, clubhouse, restaurant, marina with a private boat dock & more! In the heart of Aventura, walking distance to shopping, restaurants, A+ schools & houses of worship. 5 minutes away from the beaches.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1901 ft² |