3440 NE 192nd St # A, Aventura FL 33180
$244,000
$174.79/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1396 ft²
Description
Great Aventura area Condo located on the 1st floor. Unit has 3 Bedrooms and 2 full Bathrooms with direct water views. Nice covered terrace. The unit has a new full size Washer and Dryer plus a new AC Unit and also a new Water Heater. Property is ready for you to make it your own. Great schools in the area, shopping, restaurants, and centrally located. Showings 24 Hour Notice. Seller occupied. READ: If Buyer is financing a 25% to 30% down payment is needed. Condo Association has NO reserves. See 2020 Budget attached.
NO RENTALS ALLOWED.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $244,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1396 ft² |