1000 Island Blvd # 1410, Aventura FL 33160
$6,250
$4.81/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1300 ft²
Description
****SEASONAL RENTAL****BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED & FURNISHED 2 BED/ 2 BATH UNIT + DEN. VIEWS OF MAULE LAKE AND THE SUNSET FROM 2 BALCONIES! WHITE TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, UPGRADED KITCHEN & APPLIANCES AND WASHER/DRYER IN THE UNIT. FRENCH DOORS HAVE BEEN ADDED TO THE DINING ROOM AREA TO MAKE IT A DEN / 3RD BEDROOM. INCLUDED IN THE RENT IS COMPLIMENTARY VALET AND SELF PARKING, CABLE TV, INTERNET & WATER. BUILDING HAS REMODELED COMMON AREAS: LIBRARY, GYM, PARTY ROOM. LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH ACCESS TO ALL AMENITIES ON SITE: 15 TENNIS COURTS, 4 PICKLEBALL COURTS, 4 RESTAURANTS, NEWLY RENOVATED ISLAND CLUB POOL, STARBUCKS, STATE OF THE ART SPA, MARINA WALK/JOG PATH, KIDS PLAYGROUND, COURTESY BUS & MORE. CLOSE TO SHOPS, RESTAURANTS AND AVENTURA MALL.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $6,250 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1300 ft² |