2780 NE 183rd St # 1906, Aventura FL 33160
$275,000
$240.59/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1143 ft²
Description
Come by to see this one of a kind unit on the 19th floor with water views. Updated bathrooms, kitchen, and new floor. Separate dining area in a room that could be used as a den, office or child play area. Plenty of natural light without the extra heat from the sun. As if that weren't enough, the building offers an array of amenities including a heated pool, tennis court, fully-equipped gym, and pool table, ensuring there's never a dull moment. Situated within walking distance to Aventura Mall, as well as a walking distance of restaurants, supermarkets, banks, and stores, convenience is at your fingertips.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1143 ft² |