1000 Island Blvd # 308, Aventura FL 33160

$269,000

$218.70/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1230 ft²
Description

TOTALLY REMODELED APARTMENT. BEAUTIFUL PORCELAIN TILED (LOOKS LIKE WOOD) FLOORS THROUGHOUT. NEW WHITE KITCHEN CABINETS, MARBLE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. NEW BATHROOMS INCLUDING GORGEOUS PORCELAIN TUB IN MASTER BATHROOM. CLOSETS GALORE. A MUST SEE!! LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH FULL AMENITIES: 16 TENNIS COURTS, 3 RESTAURANTS, 27,000 SQ.FT. STATE-OF-THE ART SPA, WALK/JOB PATH, KIDS PLAYGROUNDS, DOG PARK, COURTESY BUS, AND SO MUCH MORE.

Technical Summary
Price$269,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1230 ft²
Request Info