2851 NE 183rd St # 307E, Aventura FL 33160
$285,000
$233.61/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1220 ft²
Description
Remodeled 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in the heart of Aventura. Kitchen with white cabinets. Ceramic floors in the living area and wood floors in the bedrooms. Facing East, lots of sunlight. Assigned parking space. Resort style amenities offer 2 tennis courts, 2 heated pools, barbecue area, mini golf, gym, billiard, library, party room, garden with mini lake and bridges. Security and concierge 24 hrs. Close to Aventura Mall, Sunny Isles Beach, Gulfstream, shops, supermarkets, restaurants, excellent schools and parks. Unit is rented until July 2022. Investor's opportunity.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $285,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1220 ft² |