320 SW 24th Rd, Miami FL 33129

$1,390,000

$739.76/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1879 ft²
Description

With over 1800 sq ft of interior space, this MOVE IN ready home has an open and spacious layout with 3 beds|3 baths. Wood and stone floors throughout give the home a soft and light finish. Beautiful fireplace. Kitchen has spacious pantry, stainless steel appliances & quartz counters. The outdoor living is beyond spectacular. It is immaculate. Along with the bespoke summer kitchen, heated pool (2021), gas & charcoal grills, turf grass, storage shed, and beautiful designed gazebo surrounded by Travertine tile floors. Matured landscape & automated outdoor lightning. This home features impact windows/doors, it is not in a flood zone, automatic front gate, 3-car spaces and a security camera system. Prime location, walking distance to A+ schools, shopping, dining, parks and entertainment.

Technical Summary
Price$1,390,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1879 ft²
Request Info