12265 SW 43rd St, Miami FL 33175

$1,350,000

$617.00/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2188 ft²
Description

Unlock the potential of this prime estate in the heart of prestigious Horse Country. Nestled among established multimillion-dollar residences, this massive 1+ acre parcel (44,431 SF) offers a unique opportunity to design a private compound or renovate the existing home to your exact standards. The property features unrivaled outdoor space, with room for substantial improvements, and effortlessly accommodates recreational vehicles, boats, and extensive parking. Whether you choose to renovate the existing structure or start fresh, this parcel offers unmatched flexibility and value in a prestigious location—don't miss the chance to bring your vision to life.

Technical Summary
Price$1,350,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area2188 ft²
Request Info