4000 Island Blvd # 1905, Aventura FL 33160
$240,000
$194.33/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1235 ft²
Description
Stunning water views in one of the area’s most prestigious places to live on the Florida Riviera, located in the heart of Aventura. Large 1 bedroom, 1 ½ bath with over 1,200 SF of space, this unit is the best-priced unit in the entire building. Come and enjoy the lifestyle. Relax by the beautiful pool, or be as active as you want by enjoying the gym, tennis court, state-of-the-art spa/marina, club, or dining at its restaurant or deli. Close to shops, restaurants, Aventura Mall, and much more. Located 14 miles from the Fort Lauderdale Airport and only 18 miles from the Miami International Airport.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $240,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 1235 ft² |