3401 N Country Club Dr # 703, Aventura FL 33180
$200,000
$269.91/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 741 ft²
Description
This charming 1 BD, 1.5 Bath in Ensenada has many upgrades & a great view of the canal and Marina. It features neutral colors, laminate floors in living, dining & primary bedroom, an open custom-made kitchen to the dining & living room w/white and glass cabinets, lots of closets, spacious balcony to enjoy the views & accordion hurricane shutters. Primary bedroom with 3 closets, one, a walk-in closet. Laundry room in each floor, storage in the same floor. Best location in the heart of Aventura across Turnberry Golf Course & Tennis Courts, best schools, close to beaches, Aventura Mall, restaurant, parks, houses of worship & 3.5 mile bike & walking path. Great amenities, gym, BBQ area, pool, sauna and game/billiard room. Aventura Shuttle at your door. One parking assigned & guest parking.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 741 ft² |