No address
$4,900
$2.27/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2156 ft²
Description
ORIGINAL GEORGE MERRICK OLD SPANISH HOME COMPLETELY REMODELED AND IN MINT CONDITION. LARGE OPEN AREAS AND VERY BRIGHT. THE PROPERTY HAS 3 BED/2 BATHS PLUS A SEPARATE 1BED/1BATH IN-LAWS QUARTERS. ENJOY ITS BEAUTIFUL FOYER, VERY BRIGHT LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED WOOD CEILING AND A WORKING FIREPLACE. SPACIOUS FORMAL DINING ROOM. PLENTY OF SPACE TO PARK ON THE PROPERTY HAVING A ONE CAR GARAGE AND 4 CARPORT SPACES. TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES/GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. IT IS LOCATED BLOCKS FROM GRANADA AND ALHAMBRA CIRCLE, AND CLOSE TO MANY RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND EXPRESSWAYS.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2156 ft² |