18800 NE 29th Avenue # 603, Aventura FL 33180
$274,500
$251.37/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1092 ft²
Description
This will be a CASH only transaction. Very well maintained, peaceful and pleasant 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Aventura. As per tax records, unit is 1,057 sf. Porcelana floors. High impact windows and sliding glass door. Furniture is available for sale. Full service building offering 24/7 security, two pools and a jacuzzi, a gym, cinema theater, business room, party room with a billard. Conveniently located walking distance from shops, restaurants, pharmacy, place of worship, elementary charter school, community center. A 5 minute drive to Aventura Mall and the beach. Empty and easy to show.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $274,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1092 ft² |